Team Germany supports young water skiers to bring them to their next level in their sport.

    





Team Skier: Anna Gay, USA Pro Waterskier – Team mentoring program for Trick
Date of birth: 23.12.1999
Class: Waterski Tournament Trick, Slalom & Jump
Main Results: 2x World Champion Trick (Open)
2x World Champion Trick (U21)
2x World Champion Overall (U21)
2x World Champion Trick (Juniors)
Masters Champion Trick
2x Moomba Masters Champion Trick

Team Skier: Nate Smith, USA  Pro Waterskier – Team mentoring program for Slalom
Date of birth: 29.11.1990
Class: Waterski Tournament Slalom
Main Results: World Record Holder 2.5@43off
2x World Champion
4x Masters Champion
Moomba Masters Champion
Malibu Open Champion
US Nationals Champion
Diablo ProAM Champion
Calgary Shoot Out Champion
California ProAM Campion


      
Skier: Florian Parth, Italy
Date of birth: 13.10.2004
Class: Waterski Tournament U17 Slalom, Trick & Jump
Results: Slalom Italy Champion 2018
Trick Italy Champion 2018
Jump Italy Champion 2018
Overall Italy Champion 2018
2nd place with the Italian Team at the European Championship Ukraine 2018
4th place Overall European Championship Ukraine 2018
4th place Slalom of the International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation Ranking 2018
6th place Jump International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation Ranking 2018
5th place Overall of the International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation Ranking 2018



Skier: Sebastian Turp, Great Britain
Date of birth: 23.07.2008
Class: Waterski Tournament U12 Slalom, Trick & Jump
Results: National Slalom UK U10 Champion 2014
2nd place UK Overall Nationals U10 2015
2nd place UK Overall Nationals U10 2016
3rd place UK National Divison 5 Slalom U10 2018
3rd place UK National Division 3 Tricks U10 2017
UK National Overall, Slalom & Trick Champion U10 2018
Slalom Record 1.5@14.25 @49kph U10 2017




Skier: Lara Brummel, Berlin Germany
Date of birth: 28.09.2003
Class: Waterski Tournament U17 Slalom, Trick & Jump
Results: Best Results:
Slalom: 3@13@55kph
Jump: 29.9m
Trick: 2500 points

Results 2019
1st Jump German Nationals U17
2nd Slalom German Nationals U17
2nd Overall German Nationals U17
4th Tricks German Nationals U17
1st Slalom International German Open Championships U17
1st Tricks International German Open Championships U17
1st Jump International German Open Championships U17
1st Overall International German Open Championships U17

Results 2018
1st Slalom German Nationals U17
1st Overall German Nationals U17
2nd Jump German Nationals U17
4th Trick German Nationals U17

Results 2017
1st Slalom German Nationals U14
1st Tricks German Nationals U14
1st Jump German Nationals U14
1st Overall German Nationals U14




      
Skier: Mara Bürge, Swiss
Date of birth: 09.01.2002
Class: Waterski Tournament U17 Slalom & Trick
Results: 5 x Swiss Champion
1st Place Italian Championship 2017
Qualification World Championship Spain 2018
7th Place European Championship Ukraine 2018
Über mich: hier lesen!




Skier: Emily Wenzel, Germany
Date of birth: 06.02.2005
Class: Waterski Tournament U 14 Slalom, Trick & Jump
Results: Results 2018
1th place Slalom/Trickski/Jump/Overall German Championship under 14
1th place German Slalom Tour under 14
1th place Slalom/Trickski/Jump/ Overall int. Bremerhaven Cup under 14
3rd place Place German Team Championship
7th place Trickski European Championship Ukraine 2018

Results 2017
1th place Slalom/Trickski Int. Bremerhaven Cup under 12
2nd Place Trickski German Championship open
1th place Slalom/Trickski/Jump/ overall German Championchip under 12
11th place Trickski European Championship U14 Spain 2017
7th place Slalom of the International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation Europe - Africa Confederation Ranking 2017 under 12
4th Place Trickski of the International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation Europe - Africa Confederation Ranking 2017 under 12
5th place Jump of the International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation Europe - Africa Confederation Ranking 2017 under 12
4th place Overall of the International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation Europe - Africa Confederation Ranking 2017 under 12
Über mich: hier lesen!




Skier: Leny Wenzel, Germany
Date of birth: 01.12.2008
Class: Waterski Tournament U 12 Slalom, Trick & Jump
Results: Results 2018
1th place Slalom/Trickski/Jump/Overall German Championship under 10
1th place German Slalom Tour under 10
1th place Slalom/Trickski/Jump/ Overall int. Bremerhaven Cup under 10
3rd place German Team Championship
2nd place Ranking list 2018 Europe – Africa Confederation (best five, skiers Under 10 Women)

Results 2017
1th place Slalom/Trickski/Overall German Championship under 10
1th place German Slalom Tour under 10
1th place Slalom/Trickski/Overall int. Bremerhaven Cup under 10
Über mich: hier lesen!



Skier: Jacky Kirsch, Germany
Date of birth: 01.09.1999
Class: Tournament Barefoot Waterski
Results: 5 x German Champion
European and African female Skier of the Year 2014
3 x Junior European and African Champion (2014, 2015, 2016)
3rd Place in Tricks and Slalom ah the Junior World Championships 2016
Open European Champion in Tricks 2017




Teammanager:
André Schürle, Germany


Head Coach:
Claudio Benatti, Italy


Mentor for Slalom:
Nate Smith, USA


Mentor for Trick:
Anna Gay, USA



Official Partners
Videos
Gallery
 
 


> back   
COPYRIGHT 2019, All rights reserved. TGSports